CSEA/VOICE Chapters

Find Your Chapter


Our union brings together more than 10,000 home-based licensed, registered and legally exempt child care providers in 57 counties across New York (outside NYC). Our union has 25 Chapters, each assigned with a provider advocate called a Chapter Representative and a staff member called an Early Learning and Care Representative.

Find your Chapter and Representatives using this interactive map.  

Chapter 12

Clinton County

Margaret Balko

Margaret Balko

(518) 420-7731

Chapter 12

Franklin County

Margaret Balko

Margaret Balko

(518) 420-7731

Chapter 12

Essex County

Margaret Balko

Margaret Balko

(518) 420-7731

Chapter 12

Hamilton County

Margaret Balko

Margaret Balko

(518) 420-7731

Chapter 14

St. Lawrence County

 Debbie Turck Headshot

Deborah Ann Thompson

(315)408-2725

turckd@yahoo.com

Chapter 14

Lewis County

 Debbie Turck Headshot

Deborah Ann Thompson

(315)408-2725

turckd@yahoo.com

Chapter 14

Jefferson County

 Debbie Turck Headshot

Deborah Ann Thompson

(315)408-2725

turckd@yahoo.com

Chapter 10

Warren County

Lina Palmer Headshot

Lina Palmer

518-747-3744

linaplmr@yahoo.com

Chapter 10

Washington County

Lina Palmer Headshot

Lina Palmer

518-747-3744

linaplmr@yahoo.com

Chapter 1

Saratoga County

Claudia Wolfgang

Claudia Wolfgang

H: (518)-227-8322

C: (518)-477-4984

capholidaylights@aol.com

Chapter 1

Schenectady County

Claudia Wolfgang

Claudia Wolfgang

H: (518)-227-8322

C: (518)-477-4984

capholidaylights@aol.com

Chapter 1

Albany County

Claudia Wolfgang

Claudia Wolfgang

H: (518)-227-8322

capholidaylights@aol.com

Chapter 1

Rensselaer County

Claudia Wolfgang

Claudia Wolfgang

H: (518)-227-8322

C: (518)-477-4984

capholidaylights@aol.com

Chapter 13

Tina Westcott Headshot

Herkimer County

Tina Westcott

(315)571-8322

twestcottvoice@gmail.com

Chapter 13

Tina Westcott Headshot

Oneida County

Tina Westcott

(315)571-8322

twestcottvoice@gmail.com

Chapter 13

Tina Westcott Headshot

Madison County

Tina Westcott

(315)571-8322

twestcottvoice@gmail.com

Chapter 18

Oswego County

Cheryl Oare

Temporarily Assigned & Early Learning and Care Representative

(518) 859-5689

cheryl.oare@cseainc.org

Chapter 9

Columbia County

 Gene Knauss Headshot

Gene Knauss

(518)821-7631

gfknauss@gmail.com

Chapter 9

Greene County

 Gene Knauss Headshot

Gene Knauss

(518)821-7631

gfknauss@gmail.com

Chapter 8

Ulster County

Heidi Brants

Heidi-Jo Brandt

President and Chapter Representative

(845)742-8427

hbrandtvoice@gmail.com

Chapter 7

Dutchess County

Nikki Johnson

Nikki Johnson

(845) 742-8127

njohnsonvoice@gmail.com

Chapter 4

Putnam County

Cynthia Bolding

Cynthia Bolding

Vice President and Westchester-Putnam Representative

(914) 649-9799

cynthiabolding@gmail.com

Chapter 4

Westchester County

Cynthia Bolding

Cynthia Bolding

Vice President and Westchester-Putnam Representative

(914)649-9799

cynthiabolding@gmail.com

Chapter 3

Nassau County

Janna Roriguez Headshot

Janna Rodriguez

(516)-709-0334

j.rodriguezvoice1@gmail.com

Chapter 2

Suffolk County

Darcel Leone

Darcel Leone

(631) 374-4756

dleonevoice@gmail.com

Chapter 11

Fulton County

April Stevenson headshot

April Stevenson

(518)698-0791

april1229@att.net

Chapter 11

Montgomery County

April Stevenson headshot

April Stevenson

(518)698-0791

april1229@att.net

Chapter 11

Schoharie County

April Stevenson headshot

April Stevenson

(518)698-0791

april1229@att.net

Chapter 5

Rockland County

Myria Jean Gilles Headshot

Myria Jean-Gilles

C: (845)-323-0742

felizJnGilles@msn.com

Chapter 6

Orange County

Talkini Alves Headshot

Talkini (Tally) Alves

(845)344-3728

hotntotschildrencenter@gmail.com

Chapter 6

Sullvian County

Talkini Alves Headshot

Talkini (Tally) Alves

(845)344-3728

hotntotschildrencenter@gmail.com

Chapter 15

Delaware County

Lisa Zimmerman Headshot

Lisa Zimmerman

(607)302-1665

time2growdaycare@gmail.com

Chapter 15

Chenango County

Lisa Zimmerman Headshot

Lisa Zimmerman

(607)302-1665

time2growdaycare@gmail.com

Chapter 15

Otsego County

Lisa Zimmerman Headshot

Lisa Zimmerman

(607)302-1665

time2growdaycare@gmail.com

Chapter 16

Broome County

Robin Wright

(607)693-1369

Chapter 16

Tioga County

Robin Wright

(607)693-1369

Chapter 19

Onondaga County

Cassandra Stanfield Headshot

Cassandra Stanfield

(315)446-4997

wecaregfdc@gmail.com

Chapter 19

Cayuga County

Cassandra Stanfield Headshot

Cassandra Stanfield

(315)446-4997

wecaregfdc@gmail.com

Chapter 17

Cortland County

Theresa Allsop

Theresa Allsopp

(607) 733-8104

Chapter 17

Tompkins County

Theresa Allsop

Theresa Allsopp

(607) 733-8104

Chapter 17

Chemung County

Theresa Allsop

Theresa Allsopp

(607) 733-8104

Chapter 17

Schuyler County

Theresa Allsop

Theresa Allsopp

(607) 733-8104

Chapter 22

Wayne County

Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

585-402-6668

julie21anna@aol.com

Chapter 22

Ontario County

Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

585-402-6668

julie21anna@aol.com

Chapter 22

Yates County

Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

585-402-6668

julie21anna@aol.com

Chapter 22

Livingston County

Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

585-402-6668

julie21anna@aol.com

Chapter 22

Seneca County

Julie Bennett

Julie Bennett

585-402-6668

julie21anna@aol.com

Chapter 20

Monroe County

Richard Morris

Richard Morris

(585)694-2843

morrismunchkinsllc@gmail.com
Armett Barnes Headshot

Armett Barnes

(585) 503-6261

armett32@gmail.com

Chapter 25

Allegany County

Jennifer Laskowski Headshot

Jennifer Laskowski

(248) 444-2027

laskowskijennifer@gmail.com

Chapter 25

Steuben County

Jennifer Laskowski Headshot

Jennifer Laskowski

(248) 444-2027

laskowskijennifer@gmail.com

Chapter 24

Chautauqua County

Christina Adanti Headshot

Christina Adanti

Secretary and Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Chapter Representative

(716) 373-8678

cadantivoice@gmail.com

Chapter 24

Cattaraugus County

Christina Adanti Headshot

Christina Adanti

Secretary and Chautauqua-Cattaraugus Chapter Representative

(716) 373-8678

cadantivoice@gmail.com

Chapter 23

Erie County

Tonya Harris Headshot

Tonya Harris

(716) 828-6770

teesounique@hotmail.com

Chapter 23

Niagara County

Tonya Harris Headshot

Tonya Harris

(716) 828-6770

teesounique@hotmail.com

Chapter 21

Orleans County

Sabrina Campbell Headshot

Sabrina Campbell

(585)590-6538

brinacamp@yahoo.com

Chapter 21

Genesee County

Sabrina Campbell Headshot

Sabrina Campbell

(585)590-6538

brinacamp@yahoo.com

Chapter 21

Wyoming County

Sabrina Campbell Headshot

Sabrina Campbell

(585)590-6538

brinacamp@yahoo.com

Albany, Schenectady, Rensselaer, Saratoga

Headshot Claudia Wolfgang

Claudia Wolfgang
(518)-227-8322
capholidaylights@aol.com

Allegany, Steuben

Jennifer Laskowski
(248) 444-2027
laskowskijennifer@gmail.com

Broome, Tioga

Robin Wright

Chautauqua, Cattaraugus

Christina Adanti
(716) 373-8678
cadantivoice@gmail.com

Clinton, Essex, Franklin, Hamilton

Headshot Margaret Balko

Margaret Balko
(518) 420-7731
mbalkovoice@gmail.com

Columbia, Greene

Gene Knauss
(518) 821-7631
gfknauss@gmail.com

Dutchess

Headshot Nikki Johnson

Nikki Johnson
(845) 742-8127
njohnsonvoice@gmail.com

Erie, Niagara

Tonya Harris
(716) 828-6770
teesounique@hotmail.com

Fulton, Montgomery, Schoharie

April Stevenson
518-698-0791
april1229@att.net

Herkimer, Oneida, Madison

Tina Westcott
(315) 571-8322
twestcottvoice@gmail.com

Monroe

Armett Barnes
(585) 503-6261
armett32@gmail.com

Nassau

Janna Rodriguez
(516) 709-0334
j.rodriguezvoice1@gmail.com

Onondaga, Cayuga

Cassandra Stanfield
(315) 446-4997
wecaregfdc@gmail.com

Orange, Sullivan

Talkini (Tally) Alves
(845) 344-3728
hotntotschildrencenter@gmail.com

Orleans, Genesee, Wyoming

Sabrina Campbell
(585) 590-6538
brinacamp@yahoo.com

Oswego

Office is Vacant
Temporarily Assigned:
Early Learning and Care Representative
Cheryl Oare
(518) 859-5689
cheryl.oare@cseainc.org

Otsego, Delaware, Chenango

Lisa Zimmerman
(607) 302-1665
time2growdaycare@gmail.com

Rockland

Myria Jean-Gilles
(845) 323-0742
felizJnGilles@msn.com

St. Lawrence, Jefferson, Lewis

Deborah Ann Thompson
(315) 408-2725
turckd@yahoo.com

Tompkins, Cortland, Chemung, Schuyler

Headshot Theresa Allsop

Theresa Allsop
(607) 398-8981
theresa_allsop@yahoo.com

Ulster

Heidi Brandt
(845) 742-8427
hbrandtvoice@gmail.com

Warren, Washington

Lina Palmer
(518) 747-3744
linaplmr@yahoo.com

Wayne, Ontario, Yates, Livingston, Seneca

Julie Bennett
(585) 402-6668
juli21anna@aol.com

Westchester, Putnam

Headshot Cynthia Bolding

Cynthia Bolding
(914) 649-9799
cynthiabolding@gmail.com